Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 12 September 2023

Nyaysaarathi Legal LLP (“we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal data. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices concerning the collection, use, and protection of your personal information in accordance with the Digital Personal Data Protection Bill of India and other relevant provisions. By accessing our website or using our services, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

1. Personal Data Collection and Use:

We may collect and process your personal data in compliance with the requirements established by the competent authority under the Digital Personal Data Protection Bill of India. This may include but is not limited to:

  • Name, contact information, and identification details.
  • Information related to your legal matters or inquiries.
  • Usage data, such as website browsing activity.
  • Any other information you voluntarily provide to us.

We collect this data to provide you with legal services, respond to your inquiries, and improve our services. We will only process your personal data for lawful and legitimate purposes.

2. Third-Party Websites:

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party sites you visit, as their practices may differ from ours.

3. Modifications to Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time to ensure compliance with applicable laws and to reflect changes in our practices. Any changes we make will be posted on this page, and the updated Privacy Policy will have a new effective date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

4. Use of Google Ads and Links:

Our website may use Google Ads and contain links to external websites. Google Ads may collect user information through cookies to provide personalized ads. These external websites have their own privacy policies, and we are not responsible for the practices or content of these websites. Please review Google’s Privacy Policy and the privacy policies of any external websites for more information.

5. Your Consent:

By using our website and services, you consent to the collection, processing, and use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.

6. Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal data, please contact us at contact@nyaysaarathi.in

Nyaysaarathi Legal LLP is committed to safeguarding your privacy and complying with applicable data protection laws. We value your trust and strive to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal information.